Skip to content
Health Secrets
Supplements & Nutrition DASH Recipes 50 Pages

40 DASH Recipes, Every One Under 600 mg Sodium

Eight breakfasts, twelve lunches, fourteen dinners and six snacks, each serving two, cooked without added salt: flavor comes from herbs, spices, lemon, garlic and roasting. Sodium, potassium, fiber, protein and calories per serving are worked out from USDA data for each ingredient. Delivered instantly as a printable PDF with a free bonus online edition.

Product Offer & Delivery Specification:

You are purchasing The DASH Diet Recipe Book — a downloadable digital publication (50-page printable PDF e-book, with free bonus access to an online edition of the same e-book). Upon checkout, you will receive instant online access and an immediate download link sent to your email address. This is a 100% digital product. No physical books, binders, jars, or equipment will be shipped to your address.

Printable PDF E-Book + Free Online Edition
Print-Ready A4 Pages
60-Day Money-Back Guarantee
Instant One-Click Download
Designed for: Home cooks following the DASH eating pattern who want everyday meals with the sodium counted.
The DASH Diet Recipe Book eBook Cover
$27$10.80
Code READER60 applied: 60% off
Instant Download
Get the DASH Recipe Book — $10.80
60-day satisfaction guarantee • No recurring fees
📦 Delivery Format: Downloadable digital publication (50-page printable PDF e-book; free bonus online edition). No physical goods will be shipped. Immediate digital download access provided upon checkout.
Two plates of colorful dinner on a bright kitchen counter
Banana walnut oatmeal: 92 mg sodium
Banana walnut oatmeal: 92 mg sodium
Black bean and corn bowl: 15 mg sodium
Black bean and corn bowl: 15 mg sodium
Lemon baked cod: 1,465 mg potassium
Lemon baked cod: 1,465 mg potassium
Black bean stuffed sweet potatoes
Black bean stuffed sweet potatoes
Look Inside

See the Actual Pages

These are real pages from the 50-page e-book (the free online edition has the same content). Tap any page to see it full size.

Get the DASH Recipe Book — $10.80 60-day money-back guarantee • Instant download
Straight from the e-book

Recipe values per serving

Eight sample recipes from the book with their USDA-based values. Every recipe stays under 600 mg sodium a serving.

RecipeCategorykcalSodium mgPotassium mgFiber g
Banana Walnut OatmealBreakfast380927187
Peanut Butter Banana ToastBreakfast2811495946
Lemony Lentil and Carrot SoupLunch3381921,0749
Black Bean and Corn BowlLunch534151,24520
Herb-Crusted Salmon with Brown RiceDinner5781971,0305
Lemon Baked Cod with PotatoesDinner330921,4656
Black Bean Stuffed Sweet PotatoesDinner4081631,47118
Spiced Roasted ChickpeasSnack253937910

USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Values per serving, as printed in the book.

The Reality of Self-Directed Health

Why Most Advice Leaves You More Confused

You were told to cut the salt, and now everything tastes flat.
Most recipes never show the sodium per serving.
Canned beans, broth and sauces add sodium you cannot see.
You want meals that fit the DASH food groups without counting every bite.
Curriculum & Tools Breakdown

What’s Inside the Complete System

Every section is authored to provide concrete, printable tools rather than theoretical filler.

Herb-crusted salmon with brown rice and broccoli
1 Recipe Standard + Finder

How the recipes work

Each recipe serves two, with sodium, potassium, fiber, protein and calories per serving. Tags for vegetarian, plant-based, fish, gluten-free, no cooking and freezes well, and a finder with all 40 recipes.

2 8 Recipes

Breakfasts

Eight mornings: banana walnut oatmeal, a yogurt berry parfait, a spinach and pepper omelet, peanut butter banana toast, a sweet potato hash, a green smoothie, apple cinnamon muesli and cottage cheese with peaches.

3 12 Lunches + 14 Dinners

Lunches and dinners

Twelve lunches (soups, salads, bowls and wraps) and fourteen dinners with salmon, cod, shrimp, chicken, turkey, pork tenderloin, tofu, lentils and beans.

4 6 Snacks + Shopping List

Snacks and the shopping list

Six snacks, from unsalted almonds and an orange to air-popped popcorn, and a list of everything the recipes use, by aisle.

How It Works

Three Steps, a Few Minutes a Day

1

Pick your recipes

Use the finder to choose by sodium, potassium or tag.

2

Shop no-salt-added

Beans, tomatoes and broth labeled "no salt added" keep the numbers as printed.

3

Cook for two

Short steps, with every number per serving on the page.

Free Bonus Included

Your PDF E-Book, Plus a Free Online Edition

Salmon spinach salad with orange segments and almonds

The PDF e-book (what you buy)

  • 50 A4 pages, ready to print or read on screen
  • Calculations fill in by themselves in Adobe Acrobat Reader, Chrome, Edge, Firefox and Foxit
  • Works offline; keep it forever

Free bonus: the online edition

  • The same e-book as an interactive page in any browser on iPhone, Android, tablet or computer
  • Every calculator always works, and your entries save automatically on your device
  • Add it to your home screen and open it like an app
Get the DASH Recipe Book — $10.80 Free bonus included • One-time payment, no subscription
Fit & Scope

Is This System Right for You?

This is for you if:
  • Anyone following the DASH eating pattern.
  • Cooks who want flavor without the salt shaker.
  • People who like to see the numbers for every serving.
This is not suitable for:
  • It is not medical advice, and it does not replace the care your doctor gives you for high blood pressure.
  • If you have kidney disease or were told to limit potassium, ask your doctor first: many recipes are rich in potassium.
  • It is not a low-carb or keto cookbook.

Clinical Evidence & Scientific Grounding

The food groups follow the NHLBI DASH Eating Plan. Every number is worked out per ingredient from USDA FoodData Central (SR Legacy), using no-salt-added beans, tomatoes and broth as the recipes say.

This cookbook is an educational tool and does not replace personal advice from a dietitian or doctor.

Common Questions

Frequently Asked Questions

Ready to Bring Structure to Your Health?

Instant digital download. Immediate access to your complete printable PDF collection. Fully formatted for A4 home printing or reading on a tablet.

Get the DASH Recipe Book — $10.80 60-Day Money-Back Guarantee • Immediate Digital PDF Delivery
The withdrawal from your account will be done by Digistore24.