Skip to content
Health Secrets
Gut Health Fresh-Cook Recipes 50 Pages

40 Fresh-Cook Recipes for a Low-Histamine Kitchen

Eight breakfasts, twelve lunches, fourteen dinners and six snacks, each serving two, built only from the foods in our "usually fine" group. Fritters, pancakes and muffins are bound with flaxseed instead of egg, sauces skip vinegar and soy sauce, and every recipe has a cook-cool-freeze note. Delivered instantly as a printable PDF with a free bonus online edition.

Product Offer & Delivery Specification:

You are purchasing The Low-Histamine Recipe Book — a downloadable digital publication (50-page printable PDF e-book, with free bonus access to an online edition of the same e-book). Upon checkout, you will receive instant online access and an immediate download link sent to your email address. This is a 100% digital product. No physical books, binders, jars, or equipment will be shipped to your address.

Printable PDF E-Book + Free Online Edition
Print-Ready A4 Pages
60-Day Money-Back Guarantee
Instant One-Click Download
Designed for: Anyone on a low-histamine food trial who wants fresh, simple meals that freeze well.
The Low-Histamine Recipe Book eBook Cover
$27$10.80
Code READER60 applied: 60% off
Instant Download
Get the Recipe Book — $10.80
60-day satisfaction guarantee • No recurring fees
📦 Delivery Format: Downloadable digital publication (50-page printable PDF e-book; free bonus online edition). No physical goods will be shipped. Immediate digital download access provided upon checkout.
Glass containers of freshly cooked meals cooling on a counter
Baked fresh cod with sweet potato
Baked fresh cod with sweet potato
Turkey meatballs with herb rice
Turkey meatballs with herb rice
Chicken and zucchini rice pasta
Chicken and zucchini rice pasta
Fresh fish and potato cakes
Fresh fish and potato cakes
Look Inside

See the Actual Pages

These are real pages from the 50-page e-book (the free online edition has the same content). Tap any page to see it full size.

Get the Recipe Book — $10.80 60-day money-back guarantee • Instant download
Straight from the e-book

Recipe values per serving

Eight sample recipes from the book with their USDA-based values.

RecipeCategorykcalProtein gFiber gCarbs g
Oat Porridge with Pear and BlueberriesBreakfast33214858
Chicken, Rice and Zucchini Breakfast BowlBreakfast34724239
Fresh Chicken and Rice SoupLunch27728331
Warm Potato and Green Bean SaladLunch2555637
Herb Roast Chicken with VegetablesDinner36233727
Fresh Salmon with New PotatoesDinner40032532
Mild Coconut Chicken CurryDinner53735348
Fresh Mango and Melon CupSnack1012325

USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Values per serving, as printed in the book.

The Reality of Self-Directed Health

Why Most Advice Leaves You More Confused

Without tomatoes, vinegar, cheese and soy sauce, you run out of ideas.
Leftovers seem to bother you, so you cook every single meal.
Most "anti-allergy" recipes still use eggs, spinach or citrus.
You want simple meals that freeze well.
Curriculum & Tools Breakdown

What’s Inside the Complete System

Every section is authored to provide concrete, printable tools rather than theoretical filler.

Mild coconut chicken curry with rice
1 Recipe Standard + Finder

How the recipes work

Each recipe serves two (eat one portion, freeze the other the same day), with calories, protein, fiber, carbohydrate and sodium per serving, tags, and a finder with all 40 recipes.

2 8 Breakfasts + 12 Lunches

Breakfasts and lunches

Eight breakfasts (porridges, flaxseed-bound fritters and pancakes, a smoothie, a chicken rice bowl) and twelve lunches (fresh soups, salads, wraps and bowls).

3 14 Dinners

Dinners

Fourteen dinners with very fresh cod, salmon and trout, chicken, turkey, lamb, beef and pork, cooked with herbs, ginger and olive oil.

4 6 Snacks + Shopping List

Snacks and the shopping list

Six snacks, from pear slices with sunflower seed butter to homemade popcorn, and a list of everything the recipes use, by aisle.

How It Works

Three Steps, a Few Minutes a Day

1

Buy fresh

Meat and fish on the day you cook them, or frozen.

2

Cook for two

Eat one portion fresh.

3

Freeze the other

Cool it within 2 hours, freeze it the same day, reheat it once.

Free Bonus Included

Your PDF E-Book, Plus a Free Online Edition

Pan-fried trout with quinoa and broccoli

The PDF e-book (what you buy)

  • 50 A4 pages, ready to print or read on screen
  • Calculations fill in by themselves in Adobe Acrobat Reader, Chrome, Edge, Firefox and Foxit
  • Works offline; keep it forever

Free bonus: the online edition

  • The same e-book as an interactive page in any browser on iPhone, Android, tablet or computer
  • Every calculator always works, and your entries save automatically on your device
  • Add it to your home screen and open it like an app
Get the Recipe Book — $10.80 Free bonus included • One-time payment, no subscription
Fit & Scope

Is This System Right for You?

This is for you if:
  • Anyone on a low-histamine food trial.
  • Cooks who want meals without eggs, aged cheese or fermented foods.
  • People who batch-cook and freeze.
This is not suitable for:
  • It is not medical advice and does not diagnose histamine intolerance.
  • It is not dairy-free: some recipes use fresh milk or cream cheese.
  • If you react to a "usually fine" food, leave it out: everyone's list is different.

Clinical Evidence & Scientific Grounding

Every recipe uses foods from the "usually fine" group of The Low-Histamine Food Navigator, written from the comparison of ten low-histamine diets by Sánchez-Pérez et al. (Nutrients, 2021). The cool, freeze and reheat steps follow USDA FSIS guidance, and every number is worked out per ingredient from USDA FoodData Central (SR Legacy).

This cookbook is an educational tool and does not replace personal advice from a dietitian or doctor.

Common Questions

Frequently Asked Questions

Ready to Bring Structure to Your Health?

Instant digital download. Immediate access to your complete printable PDF collection. Fully formatted for A4 home printing or reading on a tablet.

Get the Recipe Book — $10.80 60-Day Money-Back Guarantee • Immediate Digital PDF Delivery
The withdrawal from your account will be done by Digistore24.