Skip to content
Health Secrets
Gut Health Low-FODMAP Recipes 50 Pages

40 Low-FODMAP Recipes With Real Flavor

Eight breakfasts, twelve lunches, fourteen dinners and six snacks, each serving two, built only from foods listed as low in FODMAPs in published reviews. Garlic-infused oil, chives, the green tops of scallions, ginger, herbs and lemon carry the flavor. Where the amount matters, the page says which foods to check in your app. Delivered instantly as a printable PDF with a free bonus online edition.

Product Offer & Delivery Specification:

You are purchasing The Low-FODMAP Recipe Book — a downloadable digital publication (50-page printable PDF e-book, with free bonus access to an online edition of the same e-book). Upon checkout, you will receive instant online access and an immediate download link sent to your email address. This is a 100% digital product. No physical books, binders, jars, or equipment will be shipped to your address.

Printable PDF E-Book + Free Online Edition
Print-Ready A4 Pages
60-Day Money-Back Guarantee
Instant One-Click Download
Designed for: Anyone in the elimination phase of the low-FODMAP diet who wants everyday meals that still taste of something.
The Low-FODMAP Recipe Book eBook Cover
$27$10.80
Code READER60 applied: 60% off
Instant Download
Get the Recipe Book — $10.80
60-day satisfaction guarantee • No recurring fees
📦 Delivery Format: Downloadable digital publication (50-page printable PDF e-book; free bonus online edition). No physical goods will be shipped. Immediate digital download access provided upon checkout.
Bowls of soup and salad on a sunny kitchen counter
Chicken and rice salad
Chicken and rice salad
Peanut tofu noodle salad
Peanut tofu noodle salad
Tofu and vegetable coconut curry
Tofu and vegetable coconut curry
Maple glazed salmon with quinoa
Maple glazed salmon with quinoa
Look Inside

See the Actual Pages

These are real pages from the 50-page e-book (the free online edition has the same content). Tap any page to see it full size.

Get the Recipe Book — $10.80 60-day money-back guarantee • Instant download
Straight from the e-book

Recipe values per serving

Eight sample recipes from the book with their USDA-based values.

RecipeCategorykcalProtein gFiber gCarbs g
Maple Oat Porridge with BlueberriesBreakfast31514655
Potato and Bell Pepper Hash with EggsBreakfast25810534
Chicken and Rice SaladLunch39530244
Peanut Tofu Noodle SaladLunch44125750
Lemon Herb Salmon with RiceDinner45032242
Tofu and Vegetable Coconut CurryDinner55531752
Maple Glazed Salmon with QuinoaDinner43536645
Rice Cakes with Peanut ButterSnack2106330

USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Values per serving, as printed in the book.

The Reality of Self-Directed Health

Why Most Advice Leaves You More Confused

Cooking without onion and garlic leaves everything bland.
Most "IBS-friendly" recipes still use honey, apples or wheat.
You never know which ingredient amounts matter.
You are tired of plain rice and chicken.
Curriculum & Tools Breakdown

What’s Inside the Complete System

Every section is authored to provide concrete, printable tools rather than theoretical filler.

Maple oat porridge with blueberries
1 Recipe Standard + Finder

How the recipes work

Each recipe serves two, with calories, protein, fiber, carbohydrate and sodium per serving, a "check the serving in your app" line where the amount matters, tags, and a finder with all 40 recipes.

2 8 Recipes

Breakfasts

Eight mornings: maple oat porridge, a spinach and feta omelet, lactose-free yogurt with kiwi, a potato and pepper hash, banana oat pancakes, a strawberry orange smoothie, a tofu scramble and eggs on spelt sourdough.

3 12 Lunches + 14 Dinners

Lunches and dinners

Twelve lunches (salads, soups, rice-paper rolls and wraps) and fourteen dinners with salmon, cod, shrimp, chicken, beef, lamb, pork, turkey and firm tofu.

4 6 Snacks + Shopping List

Snacks and the shopping list

Six snacks, from rice cakes with peanut butter to a fruit cup, and a list of everything the recipes use, by aisle.

How It Works

Three Steps, a Few Minutes a Day

1

Pick your recipes

Use the finder, and note the foods to check in your app.

2

Shop from the list

Garlic-infused oil, lactose-free dairy, rice, oats and fresh produce.

3

Cook for two

Short steps, with the numbers per serving on the page.

Free Bonus Included

Your PDF E-Book, Plus a Free Online Edition

Lemon herb salmon with rice and green beans

The PDF e-book (what you buy)

  • 50 A4 pages, ready to print or read on screen
  • Calculations fill in by themselves in Adobe Acrobat Reader, Chrome, Edge, Firefox and Foxit
  • Works offline; keep it forever

Free bonus: the online edition

  • The same e-book as an interactive page in any browser on iPhone, Android, tablet or computer
  • Every calculator always works, and your entries save automatically on your device
  • Add it to your home screen and open it like an app
Get the Recipe Book — $10.80 Free bonus included • One-time payment, no subscription
Fit & Scope

Is This System Right for You?

This is for you if:
  • Anyone in the elimination phase of the low-FODMAP diet.
  • Cooks who want flavor without onion and garlic.
  • Dietitians' clients who need everyday meal ideas.
This is not suitable for:
  • It is not medical advice and does not diagnose IBS.
  • It does not print lab-tested serving sizes: check them in a FODMAP food app.
  • It is not fully gluten-free: one breakfast uses spelt sourdough.

Clinical Evidence & Scientific Grounding

Every recipe uses only foods listed as low in FODMAPs in published reviews (Gibson and Shepherd, 2010; Staudacher and Whelan, 2017). Every number is worked out per ingredient from USDA FoodData Central (SR Legacy); lactose-free dairy uses the USDA values of the regular product.

This cookbook is an educational tool and does not replace personal advice from a dietitian or doctor.

Common Questions

Frequently Asked Questions

Ready to Bring Structure to Your Health?

Instant digital download. Immediate access to your complete printable PDF collection. Fully formatted for A4 home printing or reading on a tablet.

Get the Recipe Book — $10.80 60-Day Money-Back Guarantee • Immediate Digital PDF Delivery
The withdrawal from your account will be done by Digistore24.